Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1743,836
BustAfghanistan 5,9343,687
BatnaAlgeria 1,014630
BecharAlgeria 661411
BejaiaAlgeria 1,082672
Beni AbbesAlgeria 558347
BiskraAlgeria 896557
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 425264
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3847,074
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3197,034
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3367,044
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6726,631
ByrdAntarctica 13,5858,442
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9416,177
BarilocheArgentina 10,7286,667
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3995,841
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,45010,222
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,12010,639
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7998,575
BrestBelarus 3,2812,039
BrusselsBelgium 2,6251,631
Belize CityBelize 9,2035,719
BeninBenin 2,3221,443
BohiconBenin 2,2321,387
BermudaBermuda 6,4023,978
BageBrazil 8,8545,502
BambuiBrazil 7,4054,601
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3374,559
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9153,675
BarcelosBrazil 7,6484,752
BarraBrazil 6,5104,045
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2893,908
BarreirasBrazil 6,7384,187
BelémBrazil 6,3113,922
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2464,502
BelterraBrazil 6,9854,340
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4444,004
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3935,216
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6934,159
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2424,500
BrevesBrazil 6,5114,046
BurgasBulgaria 2,8241,755
BurundiBurundi 4,4512,766
BatouriCameroon 2,8271,757
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6004,101
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8586,126
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6974,783
Banff, AbCanada 9,4045,844
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2314,493
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5043,420
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3135,787
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2265,112
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5385,927
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1154,421
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9686,194
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5515,314
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6925,402
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2253,868
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9893,100
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6896,021
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0134,979
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0551,898
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8401,765
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0336,856
BeijingChina 9,8886,144
BarranquillaColombia 8,2095,101
Benito SalasColombia 8,6515,376
BogotáColombia 8,4505,251
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7241,693
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6162,247
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6282,254
BaniDominican Republic 7,4364,621
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5144,670
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3484,566
BahariyaEgypt 2,5951,613
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8041,743
BiarritzFrance 1,8411,144
BordeauxFrance 1,9771,229
BrestFrance 2,4331,512
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,10810,631
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,10710,630
BitamGabon 2,9561,837
BanjulGambia 2,5051,557
BerlinGermany 2,9461,831
BrockenGermany 2,8151,749
BokeGuinea 2,5621,592
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,5451,582
BudapestHungary 2,6721,660
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6751,662
BangaloreIndia 7,8944,905
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4714,643
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3635,197
BikanerIndia 6,8684,268
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4737,751
BabolsarIran 4,7912,977
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2823,282
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5062,800
Bandar LengehIran 5,1503,200
BirjandIran 5,4293,374
BushehrIran 4,7102,927
BaghdadIraq 4,0382,509
BasraIraq 4,3952,731
BelmulletIreland 3,1701,970
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9991,864
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0221,257
BergamoItaly 2,1471,334
BolognaItaly 2,0771,291
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2741,413
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8481,148
BrindisiItaly 2,0581,279
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,2051,370
BouakeIvory Coast 2,3101,436
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5474,069
BeirutLebanon 3,2282,006
BenghaziLibya 1,7971,117
BirzaiLithuania 3,6772,285
BitolaMacedonia 2,3091,435
BlantyreMalawi 5,9193,678
BvumbweMalawi 5,9473,695
BintuluMalaysia 11,8547,366
BamakoMali 1,9581,217
Bko-SMali 1,9641,220
BougounMali 2,0461,271
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,425885
BaitagMongolia 7,7914,841
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8674,889
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6745,390
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2645,757
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2625,755
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4495,250
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1235,669
BulganMongolia 8,5165,292
BhamawMyanmar 9,2315,736
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,61910,949
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,66110,975
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,24311,336
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,42511,450
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0375,616
BilmaNiger 1,428887
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,521945
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3443,321
BergenNorway 3,6942,296
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6922,295
BjornoyaNorway 5,3423,320
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5242,811
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3052,675
BadinPakistan 6,5664,080
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8004,226
BalakotPakistan 6,6784,150
BarkhanPakistan 6,4754,023
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7725,451
BascoPhilippines 11,6177,219
BialystokPoland 3,3442,078
BejaPortugal 1,541957
BragancaPortugal 1,8251,134
BistritaRomania 2,9301,821
BucharestRomania 2,8451,768
BajkitRussia 7,5634,700
BarabinskRussia 6,6694,144
BarnaulRussia 7,0324,370
BerezovoRussia 5,9783,715
BiserRussia 5,5203,430
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8406,115
BogdarinRussia 8,8145,477
BogucanyRussia 7,7334,805
BomnakRussia 9,5685,945
BorRussia 7,2414,500
BorzjaRussia 9,2295,735
BratskRussia 8,0585,007
BelgradeSerbia 2,5231,568
BoSierra Leone 2,6181,627
BontheSierra Leone 2,7021,679
BratislavaSlovakia 2,6501,647
BerberaSomalia 4,8202,995
BusanSouth Korea 11,0956,895
BadajozSpain 1,558968
BarcelonaSpain 1,564972
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7711,100
BabanusaSudan 3,1801,976
BaselSwitzerland 2,3021,431
BernSwitzerland 2,2321,387
BangkokThailand 10,0876,268
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0816,265
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7566,062
BizerteTunisia 1,307812
BalikesirTurkey 2,7171,688
BursaTurkey 2,8321,760
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6263,496
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1891,982
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1301,945
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1311,946
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8311,759
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6441,643
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6321,635
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7346,670
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5125,911
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2564,509
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9405,555
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9415,556
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5705,325
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8355,490
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6724,767
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7174,174
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5075,908
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3695,201
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7436,676
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1266,292
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7544,197
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3215,792
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4985,902
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3345,800
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1124,420
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3145,166
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5496,555
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7655,447
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6334,743
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8504,878
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9536,185
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2735,141
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9174,298
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5165,913
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9706,195
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4205,232
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0204,363
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7114,171
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0194,983
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1075,037
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4255,236
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2995,778
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9104,294
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6295,362
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8284,864
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2394,499
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0165,603
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6625,383
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6115,972
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5835,334
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4656,503
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5564,695
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7154,794
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3084,541
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8995,530
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6904,779
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3555,192
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8344,247
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1456,304
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0533,761
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2474,504
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7084,790
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,9593,703
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,9723,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -