Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9723,711
ChlefAlgeria 1,005625
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,079670
CeresArgentina 9,3415,804
ChamicalArgentina 9,7136,035
ChepesArgentina 9,7986,088
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7486,679
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1375,678
CórdobaArgentina 9,6105,972
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6135,973
CorrientesArgentina 8,9305,549
CairnsAustralia 16,0739,988
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,74310,404
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2258,218
CedunaAustralia 15,3099,513
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,43010,210
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7059,760
Cobar MoAustralia 16,44610,220
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6889,749
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,13910,650
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9809,309
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8315,488
CharnocksBarbados 6,5964,099
CotonouBenin 2,3221,443
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1134,420
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3524,569
CabroboBrazil 6,0073,733
CaceresBrazil 8,0775,019
CaetiteBrazil 6,6904,157
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,6333,500
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1175,044
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1945,092
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5864,714
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9803,716
CanavieirasBrazil 6,5384,063
CaparaoBrazil 7,1414,437
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5854,713
CaratingaBrazil 7,1044,414
CaravelasBrazil 6,7274,180
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8014,226
CarolinaBrazil 6,6074,105
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0695,014
CataguasesBrazil 7,2714,518
CatalaoBrazil 7,4204,611
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7184,796
CaxiasBrazil 6,0793,778
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4865,273
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4743,402
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3254,552
ChapecoBrazil 8,4375,243
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7234,799
CipoBrazil 6,1403,816
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8274,243
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1384,436
CordeiroBrazil 7,2994,536
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8164,236
CorumbaBrazil 8,2625,134
CoximBrazil 7,9954,968
CrateusBrazil 5,8713,648
CuiabaBrazil 7,9094,915
CuritibaBrazil 8,0625,010
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3255,795
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0086,219
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1033,792
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3663,956
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4263,993
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4115,227
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1176,287
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6193,492
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6515,997
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8534,258
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2603,890
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0323,748
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0323,748
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9866,206
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2043,855
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4794,648
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0614,388
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0823,780
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8084,852
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3425,184
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4644,017
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9085,535
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3464,565
Comox, BcCanada 10,0086,219
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2465,124
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1064,415
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1195,666
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5265,919
ChicoChile 11,0706,879
ChillanChile 10,5336,546
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6236,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8626,128
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1116,904
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3786,449
ChangchunChina 10,2026,339
ChangduChina 8,8885,523
ChangshaChina 10,3626,439
ChengduChina 9,4905,897
ChongqingChina 9,7696,070
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1275,051
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2691,410
CamagueyCuba 8,0344,993
CasablancaCuba 8,3755,205
ChebCzech Republic 2,6751,662
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2652,029
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3364,558
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4464,627
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3794,585
CanarEcuador 9,2935,775
CairoEgypt 2,8311,760
CaenFrance 2,4541,525
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1821,356
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3093,921
CocobeachGabon 3,0141,873
CologneGermany 2,6661,657
ChiosGreece 2,5231,568
CorfuGreece 2,1161,315
ConakryGuinea 2,5921,611
CatacamasHonduras 9,1055,658
CholutecaHonduras 9,3015,780
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1485,063
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6865,398
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6865,398
ChahbaharIran 5,7463,571
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0921,921
ClonesIreland 3,1011,927
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1271,943
CorkIreland 2,8921,797
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8871,794
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,467912
CameriItaly 2,1061,309
CampobassoItaly 1,9411,206
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,561970
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,471914
Cape FrascaItaly 1,496929
Cape MeleItaly 1,9281,198
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8461,147
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6361,017
CerviaItaly 2,0831,294
CiampinoItaly 1,8621,157
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0231,257
Cisa PassItaly 2,0281,260
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8511,150
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3081,434
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,586986
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8811,169
ChibaJapan 11,7337,291
ChichibuJapan 11,6417,234
ChichijimaJapan 12,5967,827
ChoshiJapan 11,7637,310
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2842,041
ChilekaMalawi 5,9193,678
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6823,531
ChitipaMalawi 5,2783,280
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1946,334
ComitanMexico 9,6295,984
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9399,283
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2575,752
ChoirMongolia 8,9475,560
CasablancaMorocco 1,202747
ChindeMozambique 6,2733,898
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3795,828
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,78411,672
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,53611,519
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,71711,009
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,99711,184
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,23011,328
CondegaNicaragua 9,2265,733
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5755,950
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0466,864
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7976,710
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9426,799
ChhorPakistan 6,6204,114
ChitralPakistan 6,5064,043
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4735,265
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5495,312
CajamarcaPeru 9,4875,895
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3775,827
ChiclayoPeru 9,6005,965
ChimbotePeru 9,5975,964
CuzcoPeru 9,2105,723
CzestochowaPoland 2,9731,847
CoimbraPortugal 1,7561,091
CalafatRomania 2,6091,621
CeahlauRomania 3,0051,867
ClujRomania 2,8491,770
ConstantaRomania 3,0001,864
CraiovaRomania 2,6901,672
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3274,553
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4394,001
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4715,264
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,3245,794
Cape UelenRussia 9,6095,971
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6506,618
CaraRussia 8,9055,533
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4503,386
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0185,604
ChitaRussia 8,9455,558
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9495,561
CokurdahRussia 8,7975,467
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2245,732
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0144,359
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4516,494
CaceresSpain 1,587986
CadizSpain 1,325824
Ciudad RealSpain 1,436893
CordobaSpain 1,365848
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4115,227
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1166,286
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2946,397
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6746,011
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6966,025
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1476,306
ChumphonThailand 10,1256,292
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6231,630
CorumTurkey 3,3152,060
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7303,561
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9623,705
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7331,698
CernovcyUkraine 3,0971,925
ChernigovUkraine 3,6112,244
CarrascoUruguay 9,2425,743
ColoniaUruguay 9,3395,803
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9174,299
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3675,199
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2064,478
Camden, ScUsa 7,8024,848
Canton, NyUsa 6,9654,328
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6945,402
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2844,527
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3983,976
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3255,173
Casper, WyUsa 9,3705,822
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1196,288
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3144,545
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5574,696
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3995,219
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7524,817
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7594,822
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6914,779
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7504,816
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4374,622
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1205,046
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8114,232
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7894,219
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2735,763
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3585,815
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0535,004
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5926,582
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6304,742
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3215,792
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9164,919
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9004,909
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7564,820
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6425,371
Clark, SdUsa 8,6665,385
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6545,378
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1895,089
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5045,906
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6054,726
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2175,106
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7416,675
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8314,866
College Park, MdUsa 7,2844,526
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4865,895
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5305,301
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8144,856
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0074,976
Columbus, InUsa 8,0264,987
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8375,491
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7364,808
Conception, MoUsa 8,6915,400
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9165,540
Conway, ArUsa 8,6905,400
Conway, ScUsa 7,6284,740
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0144,358
Corning, ArUsa 8,5615,320
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8324,246
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5195,915
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2055,720
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1214,425
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3216,413
Covington, LaUsa 8,7095,412
Covington, TnUsa 8,4795,269
Crete, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2765,764
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3863,347
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3863,347
CaracasVenezuela 7,4474,627
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2314,493
CoroVenezuela 7,6804,773
ChipataZambia 5,5773,465
ChomaZambia 5,5713,462
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1913,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -