Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 772480
DjelfaAlgeria 832517
DavisAntarctica 12,2487,611
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8319,216
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4138,957
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0466,864
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,70610,381
DhakaBangladesh 8,6485,374
D’UccleBelgium 2,6251,631
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0894,405
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8624,886
DouradosBrazil 8,2575,131
DoualaCameroon 2,6951,675
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6213,493
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4985,280
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5285,921
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6013,481
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5444,067
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6974,162
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0855,024
DuianChina 8,7185,418
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2201,379
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5802,846
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5134,669
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5484,690
DabaaEgypt 2,5491,584
DakhlaEgypt 2,6401,640
DijonFrance 2,2391,391
DresdenGermany 2,8221,754
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6223,494
DebrecenHungary 2,7981,739
DalatangiIceland 4,3782,720
DaltonganjIndia 8,0294,989
DarbhangaIndia 8,1105,039
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8695,511
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8775,516
DumkaIndia 8,3175,168
DwarkaIndia 6,6654,142
DezfulIran 4,4342,755
DublinIreland 3,0011,865
DecimomannuItaly 1,474916
DobbiacoItaly 2,3291,447
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,4121,499
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2332,009
DagorettiKenya 4,8473,012
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,7292,317
DedzaMalawi 5,7533,575
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8385,492
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1575,690
DaweiMyanmar 9,8456,118
De BiltNetherlands 2,7741,724
De KooyNetherlands 2,8631,779
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8681,782
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,45711,469
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,98311,175
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,75111,652
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,67310,982
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,68510,990
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6072,242
DalbandinPakistan 6,0053,732
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5304,058
DirPakistan 6,5244,054
DroshPakistan 6,5084,044
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7657,311
DohaQatar 4,8673,025
DorohoiRomania 3,0961,924
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7334,184
DudinkaRussia 6,9424,314
DzardzanRussia 8,3455,186
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7052,924
DakarSenegal 2,4931,549
DaruSierra Leone 2,5611,591
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0434,377
DamazinSudan 3,7412,324
DongolaSudan 2,9901,858
DamascusSyria 3,3212,063
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3212,064
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6662,278
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1783,839
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4743,401
DjerbaTunisia 1,062660
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6982,298
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3452,079
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0491,894
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6612,275
DonetskUkraine 3,8202,374
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2343,253
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0384,995
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4884,653
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1975,715
Danville, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6884,777
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7986,089
David City, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8414,872
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8836,141
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3615,195
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5116,531
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2245,110
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7464,813
Delphine, InUsa 8,0264,987
Denton, MdUsa 7,2064,478
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4425,867
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5155,291
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0686,256
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4285,237
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6934,780
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2605,133
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6706,009
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1875,709
Dover, DeUsa 7,2064,478
Dover, TnUsa 8,3145,166
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2535,129
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1725,078
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3095,164
Durham, NhUsa 6,6954,161
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8831,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -