Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 372231
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 809503
EsquelArgentina 10,8286,729
EzeizaArgentina 9,4195,853
East SaleAustralia 16,51610,263
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2458,852
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2468,853
EssendonAustralia 16,32910,147
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4544,632
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6825,395
EspinosaBrazil 6,7754,210
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1555,689
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1265,671
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1355,676
Edson, AbCanada 9,2895,772
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0595,008
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7795,456
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9994,349
ErlianChina 9,3625,818
El CaranoColombia 8,6435,371
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,2862,042
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5334,681
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,2884,529
El ArishEgypt 3,0631,903
El TorEgypt 3,0591,901
ErfurtGermany 2,7361,700
EssenGermany 2,7141,687
EsfahanIran 4,7392,945
EilatIsrael 3,1751,973
EsashiJapan 11,1856,950
EldoretKenya 4,5892,852
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3855,210
EssaouiraMorocco 1,281796
EeldeNetherlands 2,8991,801
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,99611,183
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3335,800
EnuguNigeria 2,3701,473
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6985,405
EvoraPortugal 1,588987
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2206,351
EkimcanRussia 9,8836,142
Elat’MaRussia 4,4092,740
ElistaRussia 4,2092,615
ErbogacenRussia 8,1545,067
EssejRussia 7,5954,719
Ed DueimSudan 3,4232,127
El FasherSudan 2,8121,747
El GeneinaSudan 2,5751,600
El ObeidSudan 3,2782,037
El ShowakSudan 3,7282,317
En NahudSudan 3,1441,954
EdirneTurkey 2,7131,686
ErzincanTurkey 3,6712,281
ErzurumTurkey 3,8152,370
EskisehirTurkey 2,9351,824
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9053,048
EntebbeUganda 4,4002,734
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2332,009
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1561,961
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6344,744
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0555,006
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3463,943
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0675,634
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9445,558
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0316,233
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5284,678
Elko, NvUsa 10,1336,297
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9715,574
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1874,466
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1756,323
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7984,224
Erie, PaUsa 7,4504,630
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3526,433
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7655,447
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6646,627
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7545,440
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7806,077
Evansville, InUsa 8,1895,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -