Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 708440
InnsbruckAustria 2,3581,465
IbiriteBrazil 7,2614,512
IguatuBrazil 5,8443,631
IlheusBrazil 6,4774,025
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4884,032
IndaialBrazil 8,1715,078
IpameriBrazil 7,4034,600
IraiBrazil 8,4885,274
IreceBrazil 6,4213,990
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4043,979
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3424,562
ItaitubaBrazil 7,1794,461
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0024,351
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1974,472
ItapevaBrazil 7,9234,923
ItirucuBrazil 6,4303,996
ItuacuBrazil 6,5694,082
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1935,091
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2765,143
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9184,299
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7985,467
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3873,969
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3784,585
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4515,873
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3748,311
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4437,111
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4024,600
IzobambaEcuador 9,1425,681
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9111,809
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4725,886
IoanninaGreece 2,1851,358
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7853,595
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0523,139
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2994,536
IranshahrIran 5,6993,541
IstranaItaly 2,2201,380
IidaJapan 11,6097,214
IizukaJapan 11,3177,033
IrakoJapan 11,6417,234
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4927,141
IrozakiJapan 11,7487,300
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5307,165
IshinomakiJapan 11,5497,177
IwamizawaJapan 11,1476,927
IzuharaJapan 11,1826,949
IrbidJordan 3,2552,023
IfraneMorocco 1,013629
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,54610,903
IlorinNigeria 2,0961,303
InchonNorth Korea 10,7576,685
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6813,530
IslamabadPakistan 6,6774,149
IquitosPeru 8,8065,472
IloiloPhilippines 12,3027,644
IasiRomania 3,1141,935
IcaRussia 10,4586,499
IlirnejRussia 9,4395,865
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,0976,275
IrkutskRussia 8,3955,217
Ivdel’Russia 5,6653,520
IbizaSpain 1,299807
IspartaTurkey 2,8641,780
IstanbulTurkey 2,8671,782
IzmirTurkey 2,6081,620
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,0611,902
IzmailUkraine 3,0801,914
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Independence, KsUsa 8,9165,541
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9114,294
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0184,983
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5675,323
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1825,084
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0905,028
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4405,245
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9074,913
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1474,441
IsokaZambia 5,2733,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -