Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3053,918
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0723,773
KhostAfghanistan 6,4013,977
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2313,872
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3347,043
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1398,786
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3951,488
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2672,652
KandiBenin 1,7911,113
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3954,596
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3984,597
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7006,028
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1945,092
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1074,417
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8415,494
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2775,143
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3573,950
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8764,273
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,7874,217
KashiChina 6,7744,210
KunmingChina 9,6826,017
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7802,349
KhargaEgypt 2,7951,737
KosseirEgypt 3,1491,957
KajaaniFinland 4,4932,792
KuopioFinland 4,3692,715
KuusamoFinland 4,6862,912
KarlsruheGermany 2,4731,537
KasselGermany 2,7391,702
KonstanzGermany 2,3471,458
KumasiGhana 2,3221,443
KalamataGreece 2,1321,325
KerkiraGreece 2,1161,315
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1791,354
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6753,526
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0453,135
KankanGuinea 2,2441,395
KindiaGuinea 2,4991,553
KissidougouGuinea 2,3811,480
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2028,826
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8386,735
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8396,736
KeszthelyHungary 2,5251,569
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3252,688
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4965,280
KotaIndia 7,2104,481
KozhikodeIndia 7,7974,845
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5858,442
KermanIran 5,2703,275
KermanshahIran 4,3032,674
Khoram AbadIran 4,4132,742
KilkennyIreland 2,9361,824
KingstonJamaica 8,0785,020
KagoshimaJapan 11,4707,127
KanazawaJapan 11,4497,115
KaruizawaJapan 11,5807,196
KatsuuraJapan 11,7847,323
KawaguchikoJapan 11,6667,249
KitamiesashiJapan 11,0296,853
KobeJapan 11,5217,160
KochiJapan 11,5097,152
KofuJapan 11,6397,233
KumagayaJapan 11,6447,236
KumamotoJapan 11,3837,074
KumejimaJapan 11,5927,203
KureJapan 11,3927,079
KushiroJapan 11,2897,015
KutchanJapan 11,1256,913
KyotoJapan 11,5277,163
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0544,383
KitaleKenya 4,5292,814
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4322,754
KufraLibya 2,1081,310
KaunasLithuania 3,5262,191
KlaipedaLithuania 3,5022,176
KybartaiLithuania 3,4632,152
KarongaMalawi 5,3423,320
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6536,620
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9897,450
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7406,674
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7746,695
KuantanMalaysia 10,8696,754
KuchingMalaysia 11,6867,262
KayesMali 2,0271,260
KeniebaMali 2,1451,333
KidalMali 986612
KitaMali 2,0081,248
KoutiaMali 1,8481,149
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,7119,763
KisinevMoldova 3,1881,981
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5355,925
KhatgalMongolia 8,2175,106
KhovdMongolia 7,7314,804
KhujirtMongolia 8,5565,317
KhutagMongolia 8,4325,239
KenitraMorocco 1,171727
KalewaMyanmar 9,0195,604
KathaMyanmar 9,1575,690
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0946,273
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1345,676
KengtungMyanmar 9,6025,967
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0105,599
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2083,857
KathmanduNepal 7,9964,969
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,02311,200
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,65611,593
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,33711,395
KarioiNew Zealand 18,50911,502
KawerauNew Zealand 18,69111,615
KopuaNew Zealand 18,47711,482
KanoNigeria 1,8021,120
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8836,763
KarasjokNorway 4,9273,061
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8742,407
KristiansandNorway 3,4662,154
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0082,491
KhasabOman 5,2973,291
KarachiPakistan 6,3763,962
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3873,969
KhanpurPakistan 6,6024,103
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2463,881
KororPalau 13,5788,437
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8681,782
KlodzkoPoland 2,8441,767
KoszalinPoland 3,1991,988
KrakowPoland 2,9351,824
KalakanRussia 8,9435,557
KaliningradRussia 3,3902,106
KamenskoeRussia 9,9326,172
KandalaksaRussia 4,8783,031
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3193,305
KazanRussia 4,8733,028
KemRussia 4,7632,960
KerchRussia 3,6082,242
KhabarovskRussia 10,3646,441
KirenskRussia 8,3335,178
KirovRussia 5,0183,118
KljuciRussia 10,5026,526
KolpasevRussia 6,9134,296
KorfRussia 10,1616,314
KostromaRussia 4,5122,804
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1275,050
KotlasRussia 4,9963,105
KrasnodarRussia 3,7942,357
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4523,388
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4103,362
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5514,693
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4233,991
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8643,022
KurganRussia 5,8563,639
KurskRussia 3,9112,430
KyraRussia 9,0095,598
KigaliRwanda 4,3932,730
KoldaSenegal 2,4191,503
KabalaSierra Leone 2,4551,525
KosiceSlovakia 2,8821,791
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6694,144
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6776,635
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4325,240
KadugliSudan 3,3682,093
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1491,957
KassalaSudan 3,7322,319
KhartoumSudan 3,3572,086
KostiSudan 3,5012,176
KalmarSweden 3,4522,145
KaresuandoSweden 4,7682,963
KarlstadSweden 3,6772,285
KristianstadSweden 3,3352,073
KamishliSyria 3,7762,347
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9746,198
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4126,470
Khon KaenThailand 10,1526,308
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1406,301
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1666,317
KairouanTunisia 1,182734
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4092,118
KarsTurkey 3,9862,477
KastamonuTurkey 3,2502,019
KayseriTurkey 3,3092,056
KonyaTurkey 3,0401,889
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3333,314
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6753,526
KinlossUk 3,4152,122
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8092,367
KievUkraine 3,5022,176
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6882,292
KirovogradUkraine 3,4812,163
KlepininoUkraine 3,4612,151
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5842,227
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2532,022
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5182,186
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8664,888
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5275,920
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7065,410
Keene, NhUsa 6,7754,210
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7894,840
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4615,879
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2595,132
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3085,784
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2696,381
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1265,671
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5064,664
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4116,470
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9864,963
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2826,389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4755,888
KabompoZambia 5,1093,175
KabweZambia 5,4163,366
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4133,364
KafirondaZambia 5,2213,244
KaomaZambia 5,2573,267
KasamaZambia 5,1843,221
KasempaZambia 5,1863,223
KawambwaZambia 5,0173,118
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7063,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -