Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7001,056
LuandaAngola 4,1762,595
LuenaAngola 4,7282,938
La PlataArgentina 9,3845,832
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1445,682
La RiojaArgentina 9,6956,024
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7266,044
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3117,029
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8905,525
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,44010,216
LavertonAustralia 16,31410,138
LearmonthAustralia 13,1698,183
LongreachAustralia 16,16510,045
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,16510,045
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,70110,999
Low HeadAustralia 16,41910,203
LinzAustria 2,5441,581
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6712,281
LerwickUk 3,6702,280
La PazBolivia 9,0365,615
LavrasBrazil 7,4264,615
LencoisBrazil 6,4794,026
LinharesBrazil 6,9224,301
LondrinaBrazil 8,0555,005
LomBulgaria 2,6171,627
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5915,339
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6064,726
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1715,077
Langara, BcCanada 10,0046,217
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6744,769
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3485,809
London, OnCanada 7,4964,658
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2725,140
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7986,088
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7631,096
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0846,266
LanzhouChina 9,1925,712
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4315,239
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1385,057
LimonCosta Rica 9,0635,632
LarnacaCyprus 3,0701,908
LimassolCyprus 3,0141,873
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0963,167
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4532,767
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2362,011
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3014,537
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4144,607
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3654,577
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4294,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2035,719
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3965,839
LuxorEgypt 3,0051,867
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5145,912
Laucala BayFiji 18,92311,759
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2232,624
Le MansFrance 2,3101,436
LilleFrance 2,5951,613
LyonFrance 2,0681,285
LambarnGabon 3,2161,999
LastourvilleGabon 3,3072,055
LibrevilleGabon 3,0681,907
LeipzigGermany 2,8131,748
LindenbergGermany 2,9411,828
LamiaGreece 2,2571,403
LarissaGreece 2,2971,427
LemnosGreece 2,5081,559
LimnosGreece 2,5231,568
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6564,136
LabeGuinea 2,3501,460
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,2048,826
La CeibaHonduras 9,1545,689
La MesaHonduras 9,2715,761
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0594,386
LudhianaIndia 7,0174,360
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,328825
LatinaItaly 1,8531,151
LatronicoItaly 1,8951,177
LecceItaly 2,0391,267
LodwarKenya 4,4252,750
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9076,157
LiepajaLatvia 3,5692,218
LaukuvaLithuania 3,5312,194
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5091,559
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2971,427
LabuanMalaysia 11,9497,426
LuqaMalta 1,484922
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6774,149
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8116,718
LashioMyanmar 9,3485,809
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,75211,031
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,86011,099
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,38411,424
LincolnNew Zealand 17,98011,173
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,31311,380
LagosNigeria 2,2981,428
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7812,350
LillehammerNorway 3,8112,368
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8494,256
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5135,290
LimaPeru 9,6165,975
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2507,612
LisbonPortugal 1,6741,040
LeninbadRussia 6,2343,874
LevsiRussia 5,9293,684
LungiSierra Leone 2,6481,645
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3451,457
LanzaroteSpain 1,590988
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7481,086
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,1781,353
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1641,344
LatakiaSyria 3,2732,034
LampangThailand 9,7496,058
LoeiThailand 10,0006,214
Lop BuriThailand 10,0376,237
LomeTogo 2,3461,458
LeemingUk 3,0271,881
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6712,281
London, EnglandUk 2,7051,681
London-GatwickUk 2,6751,662
LynehamUk 2,7251,693
L’VovUkraine 3,1051,929
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3202,063
LozovajaUkraine 3,7642,339
LubnyUkraine 3,6192,249
LuckUkraine 3,2522,021
LuganskUkraine 3,9432,450
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2315,115
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9185,542
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0285,610
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1385,057
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9024,289
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7356,050
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7095,412
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4025,842
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2355,117
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5315,922
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4705,263
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4105,847
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7016,028
Larned, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4055,844
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4166,473
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2894,529
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7395,431
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6954,161
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6215,357
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6305,363
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6615,382
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1115,040
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8114,854
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2745,141
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6154,732
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8226,104
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5964,099
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6615,382
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5324,680
Libby, MtUsa 9,5975,964
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6165,354
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7225,420
Llano, TxUsa 9,4735,887
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2365,739
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7866,703
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7766,696
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7966,709
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8766,137
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4714,643
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0374,994
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5315,301
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9255,546
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0324,370
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5585,939
Luling, TxUsa 9,4305,860
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2395,741
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5274,677
LivingstoneZambia 5,6053,483
LundaziZambia 5,5023,419
LusakaZambia 5,5083,423
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,4983,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -