Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2693,896
NeuquenArgentina 10,3806,450
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6315,985
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,57411,542
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6489,724
Nowra RanAustralia 16,86810,482
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8189,830
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8374,870
NatitingouBenin 1,8851,171
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3314,555
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5001,554
NkoundjaCameroon 2,5541,587
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9463,695
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0026,215
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9213,679
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5344,060
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8535,501
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8955,527
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2644,514
N’DjamenaChad 2,1281,322
NanchangChina 10,5896,580
NanjingChina 10,5926,582
NanningChina 10,3026,402
NicosiaCyprus 3,0441,891
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1701,970
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3414,562
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5324,681
NegeleEthiopia 4,6152,868
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,84011,708
NandiFiji 18,84011,708
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1242,562
NancyFrance 2,4071,496
NantesFrance 2,2441,394
NiceFrance 1,8741,164
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0321,884
NurembergGermany 2,5831,605
NurnbergGermany 2,5821,605
NaxosGreece 2,4081,497
NanortalikGreenland 5,1143,178
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1713,214
NordGreenland 6,1023,792
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5973,478
NzerekoreGuinea 2,4461,520
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6774,771
New DelhiIndia 7,2114,481
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8631,157
NaganoJapan 11,5337,167
NagasakiJapan 11,3337,042
NagoJapan 11,6607,245
NagoyaJapan 11,5887,201
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6677,250
NaraJapan 11,5597,183
NazeJapan 11,6397,232
NemuroJapan 11,3107,028
NiigataJapan 11,4737,130
NikkoJapan 11,6007,208
NobeokaJapan 11,4647,124
NairobiKenya 4,8463,011
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0449,970
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7294,182
NidaLithuania 3,4592,149
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6894,157
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2664,515
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5143,427
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6283,497
NaraMali 1,6801,044
NioroMali 1,8111,126
NemaMauritania 1,551964
NouakchottMauritania 2,1451,333
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,30511,375
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,55811,532
NelsonNew Zealand 18,23511,332
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,413
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2725,762
N’GuigmiNiger 1,8151,128
NiameyNiger 1,529950
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6912,915
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0953,166
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7663,583
NawabshahPakistan 6,4604,015
NokkundiPakistan 5,8513,636
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7435,433
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9237,409
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5963,478
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3445,807
NikolaevRussia 3,3802,100
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2076,343
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7156,658
NizneangarskRussia 8,5185,293
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9584,945
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7353,564
NovgorodRussia 4,1282,565
NovosibirskRussia 6,9624,326
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4965,280
No. 6Sudan 3,1281,944
NyalaSudan 2,8801,789
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2856,391
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9446,180
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3006,401
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8406,115
NarathiwatThailand 10,5946,583
NigdeTurkey 3,2222,002
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9323,065
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5742,221
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7854,838
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7854,838
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1845,085
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8035,470
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7575,442
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7174,174
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0354,372
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4704,642
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3465,186
New London, WiUsa 8,0244,986
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7565,441
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7785,455
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4275,237
New YorkUsa 6,9854,340
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9764,335
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9834,339
Newark, NjUsa 7,0064,354
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7614,823
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8884,902
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9955,590
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1885,088
Newport, TnUsa 7,8964,907
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7606,065
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2884,529
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7765,454
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4666,504
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8905,525
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0615,630
Norton, KsUsa 9,0695,636
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6714,767
NdolaZambia 5,2893,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -