Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 979608
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 319198
OranArgentina 9,1005,655
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2458,231
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3919,564
OstendeBelgium 2,6691,659
ObidosBrazil 6,9954,347
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7071,061
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0084,355
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0084,355
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8356,733
OdenseDenmark 3,1951,986
OtavaloEcuador 9,0845,645
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,27511,977
OuluFinland 4,4922,791
OroomiehIran 4,1192,560
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6501,025
OdienneIvory Coast 2,2371,390
ObihiroJapan 11,2416,985
OfunatoJapan 11,5147,155
OitaJapan 11,4107,091
OkayamaJapan 11,4447,111
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6527,241
OmaezakiJapan 11,7107,277
OmuJapan 11,0786,884
OnahamaJapan 11,6597,245
OsakaJapan 11,5417,172
OshimaJapan 11,7647,311
OtaruJapan 11,1126,905
OwaseJapan 11,6347,230
OuarzazateMorocco 1,001622
OujoaMorocco 940584
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,30911,377
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,78911,054
OphirNew Zealand 17,72111,012
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,71411,629
OtautauNew Zealand 17,55410,908
OcotalNicaragua 9,2205,729
OrlandNorway 4,0872,540
OsloNorway 3,6912,293
OhotskRussia 9,7336,048
OkhotskRussia 9,7336,048
OlekminskRussia 8,7755,453
OlenekRussia 7,9684,952
OmskRussia 6,3593,952
OnegaRussia 4,8042,985
OrenburgRussia 5,1213,182
OymyakonRussia 9,3735,825
OviedoSpain 1,9441,208
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0932,543
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5512,207
OdessaUkraine 3,2682,031
OvrucUkraine 3,4682,155
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9994,971
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4544,632
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9356,174
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9404,934
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9654,328
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1275,671
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7395,431
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4665,261
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1166,286
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6965,404
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7015,407
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1065,037
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0525,004
Orono, MeUsa 6,5014,040
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0244,986
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1214,425
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1825,084
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7395,431
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1725,078
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7314,804
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8545,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -