Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3955,838
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1205,667
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7266,044
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2006,960
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0465,621
RosarioArgentina 9,4535,874
RichmondAustralia 16,90510,505
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,77610,425
RecifeBrazil 5,6233,494
RemansoBrazil 6,3163,925
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6215,357
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4274,615
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1535,067
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6384,746
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2475,746
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1025,034
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8145,477
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8185,480
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5635,943
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6904,157
RuoqiangChina 7,7954,844
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3025,159
RandersDenmark 3,3042,053
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5444,688
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3544,570
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3768,312
RumipambaEcuador 9,1805,705
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1581,962
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1351,948
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9591,839
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3103,921
RostockGermany 3,0971,925
RhodesGreece 2,6131,624
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5422,822
ReykhólarIceland 4,5862,850
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4582,770
RamsarIran 4,6142,867
RashtIran 4,5212,809
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8821,791
RadicofaniItaly 1,9321,201
Resia PassItaly 2,2831,419
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0751,289
RivoltoItaly 2,2821,418
Rolle PassItaly 2,2721,412
RomeItaly 1,8721,163
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8461,147
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2831,419
RumoiJapan 11,0746,881
RigaLatvia 3,7122,307
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,5442,202
RodriguesMauritius 8,3795,207
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1565,068
RabatMorocco 1,165724
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5135,911
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,3553,327
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,25911,346
RangioraNew Zealand 18,01711,196
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,67511,605
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,67610,984
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,66511,599
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,76611,662
RivasNicaragua 9,2675,759
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4664,018
RebolyRussia 4,5472,826
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9262,440
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4082,739
RagaSudan 3,2091,994
RashadSudan 3,4312,132
RenkSudan 3,5962,234
RumbekSudan 3,6602,274
RanongThailand 10,0976,274
Roi EtThailand 10,2566,373
RizeTurkey 3,7832,351
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7013,542
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2482,018
RomnyUkraine 3,6922,294
RovnoUkraine 3,2752,035
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2833,283
RochaUruguay 9,1005,655
Racine, WiUsa 8,0184,982
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5434,687
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0785,641
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0795,642
Reading, PaUsa 7,1604,450
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5976,585
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4195,853
Redding, CaUsa 10,5736,570
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6916,644
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4886,517
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0264,987
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3644,576
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3644,576
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5924,718
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3215,171
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2214,487
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6215,357
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1405,058
Rockville, InUsa 8,0665,012
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5955,341
Rome, GaUsa 8,1465,062
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3385,181
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4256,478
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7946,086
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2064,478
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3815,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -