Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9503,698
ShkoderAlbania 2,2631,406
SkikdaAlgeria 1,150715
SaltaArgentina 9,3045,782
San AntonioArgentina 10,2786,387
San LuisArgentina 9,8986,151
San RafaelArgentina 10,1366,299
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9506,183
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3905,835
SarmientoArgentina 10,8436,738
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,93810,525
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,94210,528
SalzburgAustria 2,4621,530
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3362,694
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4722,779
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4522,767
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3822,101
SaveBenin 2,1351,327
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6675,386
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3361,452
SalvadorBrazil 6,2933,911
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7065,410
SantaremBrazil 6,9484,318
SantosBrazil 7,7334,805
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7024,786
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9614,325
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7843,594
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3275,175
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7095,412
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4954,658
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0043,731
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8494,256
São PauloBrazil 7,7214,798
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6364,745
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6555,378
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2243,867
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2183,864
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2334,495
SobralBrazil 5,7393,566
SoureBrazil 6,2733,898
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6164,111
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9625,569
SurubimBrazil 5,6683,522
SadovoBulgaria 2,6221,630
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4711,536
SofiaBulgaria 2,5491,584
SiemreapCambodia 10,4196,474
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8033,606
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2455,745
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2543,886
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9504,319
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2103,859
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8425,495
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6354,745
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2583,889
Scott, SkCanada 8,9525,563
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2373,876
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0753,775
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7014,164
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8325,488
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0855,024
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0174,982
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0865,646
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7086,033
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6833,531
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0843,781
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0105,599
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0175,603
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7963,602
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8471,148
SalCape Verde 2,8641,780
SantiagoChile 10,2516,370
SewellChile 10,2606,376
ShanghaiChina 10,8446,739
ShantouChina 10,9836,825
ShenyangChina 10,2456,366
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8085,474
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1435,060
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1705,698
SibenikCroatia 2,1931,363
SplitCroatia 2,2011,368
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2732,034
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2492,019
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3904,592
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3304,555
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3114,543
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3974,596
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2994,536
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3934,594
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4484,628
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4424,624
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4994,660
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2684,516
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3264,553
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4234,612
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4844,651
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3864,590
San GabrielEcuador 9,0205,605
SalloumEgypt 2,2441,395
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2591,404
SohagEgypt 2,8901,796
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0951,923
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4795,890
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5606,562
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7512,952
StrasbourgFrance 2,4111,498
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3083,920
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4353,999
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8822,413
SchleswigGermany 3,0891,920
StuttgartGermany 2,4631,530
SamosGreece 2,5591,590
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4181,503
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2421,393
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6723,525
SiguiriGuinea 2,1381,329
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3855,832
SzegedHungary 2,6201,628
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5461,582
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5672,838
SagarIndia 7,5364,683
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8184,237
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7759,182
SemnanIran 4,8673,024
ShahroudIran 4,9983,106
ShirazIran 4,8703,026
ShannonIreland 2,9861,855
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9021,182
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0221,257
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0221,257
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9901,237
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,599994
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8611,156
SigonellaItaly 1,6221,008
SassandraIvory Coast 2,6401,640
SagaJapan 11,3217,035
SaigoJapan 11,2837,011
SakaiJapan 11,3307,041
SakataJapan 11,4307,103
SapporoJapan 11,1386,922
SaseboJapan 11,2907,016
SendaiJapan 11,5437,173
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5437,173
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3097,028
ShinjoJapan 11,4687,127
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6587,244
ShirakawaJapan 11,6067,212
ShizuokaJapan 11,6897,264
SumotoJapan 11,5327,166
SuttsuJapan 11,1086,903
SuwaJapan 11,5817,197
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9126,781
SavannakhetLaos 10,3206,413
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6002,237
SiluteLithuania 3,4792,162
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3891,484
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9094,293
SalimaMalawi 5,7233,556
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1827,570
SibuMalaysia 11,7867,324
SanMali 1,7231,071
SegouMali 1,7821,107
SikassoMali 1,9621,219
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8424,873
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9226,165
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7065,410
SainshandMongolia 9,1625,693
SafiMorocco 1,263785
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,264785
SittweMyanmar 9,0365,615
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5282,192
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7113,549
SaiqOman 5,5263,434
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3973,354
SurOman 5,7233,556
SialkotPakistan 6,8384,249
SibbiPakistan 6,3133,923
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7495,437
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,6135,974
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6257,845
SandomierzPoland 3,0731,909
SniezkaPoland 2,8431,767
SuwalkiPoland 3,4252,128
SzczecinPoland 3,0761,911
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,528950
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8091,745
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0064,354
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8214,860
Satu MareRomania 2,8901,796
SibiuRomania 2,8071,744
SulinaRomania 3,1281,944
SadrinskRussia 5,7543,575
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2072,614
SalekhardRussia 6,1123,798
SaratovRussia 4,5162,806
SejmcanRussia 9,6435,992
SelagoncyRussia 8,1605,071
Simusir IslandRussia 11,2186,971
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3865,833
SmolenskRussia 3,8822,412
SociRussia 3,7922,356
SortovalaRussia 4,3662,713
SuntarRussia 8,5425,308
SurgutRussia 6,3703,958
SverdlovskRussia 5,5843,470
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2133,239
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7404,188
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,0191,876
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7024,165
SingaporeSingapore 11,0706,879
SliacSlovakia 2,7801,727
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7736,694
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4196,474
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6931,052
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8341,139
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8951,177
SevilleSpain 1,378857
SennarSudan 3,5682,217
ShambatSudan 3,3522,083
ShendiSudan 3,3872,105
StenseleSweden 4,3312,692
StockholmSweden 3,7662,340
StorlienSweden 4,0712,530
SundsvallSweden 4,0752,532
SantisSwitzerland 2,3041,432
SongeaTanzania 5,5233,432
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2396,363
SongkhlaThailand 10,4366,485
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0086,219
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1936,334
SurinThailand 10,3046,403
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,8881,173
SokodeTogo 2,0341,264
SfaxTunisia 1,140708
SousseTunisia 1,226762
SamsunTurkey 3,4472,142
SiirtTurkey 3,8502,393
SivasTurkey 3,4632,152
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5553,452
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6331,636
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5132,183
SarataUkraine 3,1721,971
SarnyUkraine 3,3532,084
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4112,120
SumyUkraine 3,7692,342
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2503,262
SaltoUruguay 9,1445,682
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6726,632
Safford, AzUsa 10,2386,362
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7464,192
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1335,054
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3885,212
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4275,237
Salem, InUsa 8,0264,987
Salem, OrUsa 10,2806,388
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8806,139
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5785,952
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5085,908
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7926,706
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7966,709
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0064,353
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8996,773
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2225,109
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9046,776
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8696,754
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8504,878
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6274,739
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8924,904
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2535,750
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2305,735
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0264,987
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0366,236
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0466,243
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9126,160
Selma, AlUsa 8,4045,222
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9034,290
Seymour, InUsa 8,0264,987
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9844,961
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2935,775
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9675,572
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6785,393
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6465,373
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9454,937
Southport, NcUsa 7,5414,686
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3595,195
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6194,734
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5805,332
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7646,067
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1945,092
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2835,147
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6985,405
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6076,591
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3625,196
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3865,211
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9494,940
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9854,340
State College, PaUsa 7,3044,539
State University, MsUsa 8,5315,301
State University, NmUsa 10,0666,255
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4894,654
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5415,929
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4595,256
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7016,650
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5805,332
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8224,239
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8545,502
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7684,827
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0256,229
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5835,334
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7185,417
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0994,411
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0093,734
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1255,049
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6254,738
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1724,457
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,389863
SocotraYemen 5,5703,461
SenangaZambia 5,3143,302
SerenjeZambia 5,4033,357
SeshekeZambia 5,4983,417
SolweziZambia 5,0843,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -