Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0473,758
TiranaAlbania 2,2231,382
TamanrassetAlgeria 575357
TebessaAlgeria 1,054655
TimimounAlgeria 312194
TindoufAlgeria 1,050653
TouggourtAlgeria 734456
TrelewArgentina 10,4416,488
TucumanArgentina 9,4055,844
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0449,348
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0439,348
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4189,581
TibooburraAustralia 16,0649,983
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,27110,111
TshaneBotswana 6,0673,770
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8744,272
TarauacaBrazil 8,8005,468
TauaBrazil 5,9103,672
TefeBrazil 7,9524,941
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9024,289
TeresinaBrazil 6,0483,758
TiriosBrazil 6,7984,225
TorresBrazil 8,3945,216
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1483,820
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9064,913
TriunfoBrazil 5,8603,642
TucuruiBrazil 6,5694,082
TuriacuBrazil 6,0493,759
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4114,605
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7986,089
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4795,890
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4175,230
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6445,372
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1425,060
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3454,564
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1036,278
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3414,562
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3574,572
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1834,463
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7454,813
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8633,643
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7026,650
TaiyuanChina 9,7696,070
TaoyuanChina 11,2476,989
TengchongChina 9,3035,781
TønderDenmark 3,1231,941
TylstrupDenmark 3,3822,102
TystofteDenmark 3,1961,986
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5164,671
TahrirEgypt 2,7631,717
TantaEgypt 2,7921,735
TallinEstonia 3,9572,459
TartuEstonia 3,9202,436
TampereFinland 4,1232,562
TurkuFinland 3,9902,480
ToulonFrance 1,7911,113
ToulouseFrance 1,8251,134
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,36810,171
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,17110,670
TchibanGabon 3,4682,155
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1602,585
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5291,571
TamaleGhana 2,0131,251
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3881,484
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1851,358
TimehriGuyana 6,7934,221
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2715,761
TelaHonduras 9,2145,726
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0454,999
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0454,999
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9238,031
TabrizIran 4,2302,629
TeheranIran 4,6762,906
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1651,967
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0001,243
TarvisioItaly 2,3541,463
TermoliItaly 1,9971,241
TorinoItaly 2,0331,263
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0501,274
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,510939
TrevicoItaly 1,9271,198
TrevisoItaly 2,2201,379
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2791,416
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0351,265
TabouIvory Coast 2,7451,706
TadotsuJapan 11,4647,124
TakadaJapan 11,4997,146
TakamatsuJapan 11,4807,134
TakayamaJapan 11,5227,160
TanegashimaJapan 11,5647,186
TatenoJapan 11,6947,267
TateyamaJapan 11,7737,316
TokushimaJapan 11,5337,167
TokyoJapan 11,7077,275
TomakomaiJapan 11,1896,953
TottoriJapan 11,3977,082
ToyamaJapan 11,4727,129
ToyookaJapan 11,4287,102
TsuJapan 11,5987,207
TsurugaJapan 11,4947,142
TsuyamaJapan 11,4177,095
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6833,531
TripoliLebanon 3,2632,028
TobrukLibya 2,1311,324
TripoliLibya 1,190739
TelsiaiLithuania 3,5662,216
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1404,437
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5144,669
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1614,450
ThyoloMalawi 5,9773,714
TawauMalaysia 12,2597,618
TessalitMali 797495
TimbuktuMali 1,295805
TombMali 1,299807
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,7211,070
TacubayaMexico 10,1216,289
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8486,120
TarialanMongolia 8,3775,206
TosontsengelMongolia 8,1625,072
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4415,245
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8585,505
TangierMorocco 1,235767
TarfayaMorocco 1,529950
TazaMorocco 994618
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3925,836
TaungooMyanmar 9,4325,861
ThandweMyanmar 9,2565,752
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,27211,355
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,76111,658
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,62910,955
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,33911,396
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,60911,564
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,60511,561
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,49511,493
TemukaNew Zealand 17,87311,107
TimaruNew Zealand 17,86611,102
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,07111,229
TahouaNiger 1,401870
TillaberyNiger 1,453903
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8896,767
TromsoNorway 4,8373,006
TrondheimNorway 4,0652,526
ThumraitOman 5,3643,333
TacnaPeru 9,3145,788
TarapotoPeru 9,2495,747
TrujilloPeru 9,5985,964
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4907,761
TorunPoland 3,1631,965
TimisoaraRomania 2,6431,642
TambovRussia 4,2742,656
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7883,597
TaraRussia 6,4163,987
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5984,100
TermezRussia 6,0793,778
TernejRussia 10,7356,671
TobolskRussia 6,0553,762
TomskRussia 7,0604,387
Tot’MaRussia 4,7412,946
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5153,427
TuapseRussia 3,7552,333
TuraRussia 7,6594,759
TurukhanskRussia 7,0624,388
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8922,419
TortosaSpain 1,522946
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4655,260
TokerSudan 3,7272,316
TartousSyria 3,2752,035
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2727,004
TaboraTanzania 4,8513,014
TakThailand 9,7886,082
TrangThailand 10,3226,414
TabligboTogo 2,2991,428
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3144,545
TunisTunisia 1,292803
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8182,994
TireeUk 3,3392,075
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1061,930
TernopilUkraine 3,1711,970
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0125,600
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1615,072
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7646,067
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2745,142
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2355,117
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1825,085
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4354,620
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7264,180
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Temple, TxUsa 9,3305,798
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8375,492
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4905,276
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7204,797
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4455,248
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7524,817
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9196,164
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7845,459
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1624,450
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5385,927
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0504,381
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3606,438
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9475,560
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3995,220
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1285,051
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1803,841
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0664,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -