Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3267,038
UaupesBrazil 7,9914,966
UbatubaBrazil 7,6054,726
UberabaBrazil 7,5344,682
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5085,287
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5844,713
UpernavikGreenland 6,1133,798
UummannaqGreenland 5,8903,660
UdineItaly 2,2981,428
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6161,004
UenoJapan 11,5737,192
UnzendakeJapan 11,3607,059
UrakawaJapan 11,2897,015
UshibukaJapan 11,3857,075
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,6377,231
UwajimaJapan 11,4717,129
UkmergeLithuania 3,5962,234
UtenaLithuania 3,6502,268
UlaangomMongolia 7,7044,788
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7785,455
UlgiiMongolia 7,5854,713
UliastaiMongolia 8,1105,040
UmnugoviMongolia 7,7064,789
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,0565,628
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0306,854
UfaRussia 5,2403,256
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8104,232
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6165,354
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2406,363
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6155,354
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4583,392
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5466,554
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3435,806
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4065,845
Umm BeninSudan 3,6262,253
UmeňSweden 4,2662,651
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4116,470
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1046,279
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8396,114
UrfaTurkey 3,5612,213
UsakTurkey 2,8001,740
Uman’Ukraine 3,3762,098
UzgorodUkraine 2,9251,818
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4834,650
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7104,791
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8024,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -