Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,58710,307
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0466,864
WilliamtownAustralia 17,01010,570
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,45510,225
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9128,645
WoomeraAustralia 15,5899,687
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2768,871
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2673,895
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4224,612
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3425,805
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5085,908
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4384,622
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6624,761
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3765,205
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7165,416
WillemstadCurašao 7,5734,706
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2058,827
WajimaJapan 11,3977,082
WakamatsuJapan 11,5587,183
WakayamaJapan 11,5577,181
WakkanaiJapan 10,9446,801
WajirKenya 4,9033,047
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7183,553
WindhoekNamibia 5,7563,577
WaihiNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,63511,580
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,70011,620
WaimateNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,60411,561
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,36311,411
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,51511,506
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,75311,653
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,49211,491
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,68511,611
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,44611,463
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,77211,665
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,64911,588
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,72211,634
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,93811,147
WintonNew Zealand 17,56910,918
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,71211,628
WarsawPoland 3,1701,970
WroclawPoland 2,9181,813
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6816,637
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5092,180
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9731,847
WauSudan 3,4552,147
WaddingtonUk 2,8951,799
Waco, TxUsa 9,2925,774
Wake IslandUsa 14,5689,053
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1235,669
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9504,940
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9256,167
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Warren, OhUsa 7,5504,692
Warren, PaUsa 7,3594,573
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4255,236
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2964,534
Washington, IaUsa 8,4145,228
Washington, InUsa 8,1065,037
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5705,325
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0674,391
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5965,341
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0995,033
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7804,835
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0314,990
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5765,329
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3575,193
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2805,767
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9365,553
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5844,713
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1764,459
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0144,980
West Point, GaUsa 8,1885,088
West Point, NyUsa 6,9854,340
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9864,963
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2725,762
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9965,590
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8216,103
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1164,422
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3524,569
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7374,808
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2144,483
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8785,517
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1764,459
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1534,445
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5234,675
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7094,790
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4505,251
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2596,375
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8024,848
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1656,317
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7644,825
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4174,609
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6324,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -