Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 274170
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,053654
AlgiersAlgeria 1,057657
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,179733
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3935,837
AzulArgentina 9,6445,993
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7759,803
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9088,643
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1529,416
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0199,333
AmberleyAustralia 17,08210,615
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2872,664
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4592,771
AimoresBrazil 7,0004,350
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2373,876
AltamiraBrazil 6,7644,203
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5074,665
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5174,671
ApodiBrazil 5,6673,522
AracajuBrazil 6,0143,737
AracuaiBrazil 6,8654,266
AragarcasBrazil 7,6044,725
AraxaBrazil 7,4444,626
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8213,617
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9306,170
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8816,140
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8425,495
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4403,380
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6494,132
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8104,853
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0545,005
AbecheChad 2,4161,501
AntofagastaChile 9,6435,992
AricaChile 9,3385,802
AltaiChina 7,4924,655
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9915,587
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9245,546
AraucaColombia 7,9944,967
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4264,615
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3114,543
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4724,643
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6931,673
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9331,823
AswanEgypt 3,0551,898
AsyutEgypt 2,8151,750
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5475,933
AsmaraEritrea 3,9832,475
AssabEritrea 4,4602,771
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3152,682
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7301,075
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5479,661
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6426,613
AccraGhana 2,4221,505
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6221,629
AthensGreece 2,3101,436
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3001,430
AasiaatGreenland 5,8283,622
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0903,163
AputiteqGreenland 5,0703,150
AkureyriIceland 4,5102,802
AgraIndia 7,3404,561
AhmedabadIndia 6,9824,338
AkolaIndia 7,5004,660
AllahabadIndia 7,7524,817
AmritsarIndia 6,8954,285
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6948,510
AbadanIran 4,4422,760
ArakIran 4,5472,825
AlbengaItaly 1,9361,203
AlgheroItaly 1,582983
AmendolaItaly 1,9951,240
AnconaItaly 2,0731,288
ArezzoItaly 1,9901,237
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,5381,577
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,5151,563
AbashiriJapan 11,1896,953
AburatsuJapan 11,5267,163
AikawaJapan 11,4197,096
AjiroJapan 11,7237,285
AkitaJapan 11,3737,067
AkuneJapan 11,4097,090
AomoriJapan 11,3107,028
AsahikawaJapan 11,1256,913
AsosanJapan 11,4027,085
AmmanJordan 3,2672,030
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7654,204
AinaziLatvia 3,8102,368
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7464,192
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9614,325
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0494,380
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6964,161
AtarMauritania 1,7481,086
AgalegaMauritius 7,1734,458
AcapulcoMexico 10,3186,412
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2355,118
AltaiMongolia 8,1245,049
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5885,337
AgadirMorocco 1,226762
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7741,724
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,70010,999
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,23411,331
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,65211,590
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,71611,630
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,71011,627
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,72211,634
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2355,739
AgadezNiger 1,273791
AsuncionParaguay 8,6925,401
ArequipaPeru 9,3345,800
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7277,287
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3039,509
AradRomania 2,6771,664
AjanRussia 9,8176,100
AldanRussia 9,1175,665
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6362,881
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6064,105
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4696,505
AnadyrRussia 9,7746,074
ArkhangelskRussia 4,9353,067
ArmavirRussia 3,9392,448
AstrakhanRussia 4,4922,791
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,40711,438
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0451,271
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,365848
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,269789
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,162722
Abu HamedSudan 3,2502,020
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6622,276
AqiqSudan 3,7802,349
ArbaatSudan 3,5972,235
AromaSudan 3,6902,293
AtbaraSudan 3,3922,108
Abu KamalSyria 3,7312,319
AleppoSyria 3,4102,119
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2746,384
AtakpameTogo 2,1901,361
AdanaTurkey 3,2552,023
AfyonTurkey 2,8951,799
AnkaraTurkey 3,1281,944
AntalyaTurkey 2,8551,774
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2683,274
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3512,082
AberporthUk 2,8321,760
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8531,773
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3962,111
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4782,161
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1913,226
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1733,215
ArtigasUruguay 8,9625,569
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4865,273
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6725,389
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1656,317
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4535,874
Ada, MnUsa 8,4995,281
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7534,818
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8884,902
Akron, OhUsa 7,5884,715
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6535,998
Albany, GaUsa 8,1435,060
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9244,303
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3975,218
Albion, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8536,123
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7165,416
Algona, IaUsa 8,4735,266
Alice, TxUsa 9,5505,934
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1114,419
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1625,694
Alma, MiUsa 7,7944,843
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6134,731
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8946,148
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4615,879
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8784,274
Amite, LaUsa 8,7665,447
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8786,138
Anderson, InUsa 7,9864,963
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9354,931
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7534,818
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8766,137
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3315,177
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1755,080
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8804,897
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0825,022
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2336,359
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7215,419
Athens, GaUsa 8,0044,974
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1115,040
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0734,396
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0666,877
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9104,916
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4775,889
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0635,011
Austin, TxUsa 9,4025,842
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7543,575
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4414,002
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7244,800
AdenYemen 4,6942,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -