Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1431,332
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7216,041
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4775,889
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8536,123
ViennaAustria 2,6261,632
VitebskBelarus 3,8322,381
VassourasBrazil 7,4214,611
VicosaBrazil 7,2314,493
VitoriaBrazil 7,0154,359
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,6254,117
VarnaBulgaria 2,8951,799
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1004,412
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9606,189
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0635,632
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0045,595
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0156,223
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0546,247
ValdiviaChile 10,8036,713
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7106,655
VallenarChile 9,9486,182
ValparaisoChile 10,2546,372
VanguardiaColombia 8,4245,235
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5025,283
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4052,116
VestervigDenmark 3,3172,061
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4044,601
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3574,571
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4824,649
VilsandiEstonia 3,7742,345
VaasaFinland 4,2222,624
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3462,701
VeravalIndia 6,8454,254
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2355,117
ValentiaIreland 2,9461,831
VeniceItaly 2,2111,374
VeronaItaly 2,1511,336
VicenzaItaly 2,1891,360
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8721,163
ViterboItaly 1,8991,180
VolterraItaly 1,9491,211
VientianeLaos 10,0516,246
VarenaLithuania 3,5002,175
VilniusLithuania 3,5552,209
VeracruzMexico 9,8546,124
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6931,674
VaernesNorway 4,0742,532
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8822,412
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,1273,186
VillarricaParaguay 8,6315,363
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8661,781
VanavaraRussia 7,9144,918
VasileviciRussia 3,5902,231
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9322,444
VerhojanskRussia 8,7195,418
ViljujskRussia 8,5985,343
VitimRussia 8,4715,264
Vize IslandRussia 6,7214,176
VladivostokRussia 10,6426,613
VolgogradRussia 4,3102,678
VologdaRussia 4,5672,838
VoronezRussia 4,0902,542
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,0945,651
VytegraRussia 4,5302,815
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6934,159
ValenciaSpain 1,390864
ValladolidSpain 1,7341,078
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9501,212
VisbySweden 3,6052,240
VanTurkey 3,9792,472
ValleyUk 2,9511,834
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3112,057
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7156,658
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7956,087
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2046,341
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6995,406
Vevay, InUsa 7,9604,947
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7215,419
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4125,849
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2075,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -