Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8793,653
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0803,778
MilianaAlgeria 1,009627
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,8323,003
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3298,904
Malarg EArgentina 10,2826,389
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5606,562
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5715,948
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5415,929
MendozaArgentina 10,0696,257
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0616,252
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0385,616
Mackay MoAustralia 16,58210,304
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,43010,210
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6758,498
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7488,543
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,32310,144
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,33410,150
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,10110,005
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9679,922
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6059,697
MuharraqBahrain 4,7522,953
MinskBelarus 3,6092,242
MogilevBelarus 3,7272,316
MaunBotswana 5,7133,550
MacapaBrazil 6,4604,014
MacauBrazil 5,5323,438
MaceioBrazil 5,8123,612
MachadoBrazil 7,5284,678
ManausBrazil 7,4924,655
MarabaBrazil 6,6234,116
MaringaBrazil 8,1165,044
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8664,266
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7794,213
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1513,822
MonteiroBrazil 5,7783,590
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9914,344
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6733,525
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3633,954
MamfeCameroon 2,4981,552
MarouaCameroon 2,2351,389
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1364,434
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0114,356
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2485,747
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2755,764
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9876,206
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2075,721
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1533,824
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3933,972
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8324,245
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8584,262
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8785,517
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2194,486
Morden, MbCanada 8,4665,261
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2944,533
MoundouChad 2,5191,565
MatecanaColombia 8,6005,344
MoroniComoros 6,1673,832
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8311,759
MarstalDenmark 3,1391,951
Melville HallDominica 6,6664,142
MichesDominican Republic 7,2824,525
MocaDominican Republic 7,4084,603
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4684,640
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4974,658
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3624,575
MilagroEcuador 9,3365,801
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4351,513
MinyaEgypt 2,7761,725
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,6951,675
MassawaEritrea 4,0192,498
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,9492,454
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,8882,416
MarseilleFrance 1,8181,130
MontpellierFrance 1,8231,133
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,5354,061
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7319,775
MakokouGabon 3,1651,967
MayumbaGabon 3,5192,187
MitzicGabon 3,0951,923
MkamboGabon 3,1601,964
MoandaGabon 3,3982,111
MouilaGabon 3,3622,089
MagdeburgGermany 2,8691,783
MunichGermany 2,4821,542
MünsterGermany 2,7831,730
MethoniGreece 2,0951,302
MilosGreece 2,3161,439
MitiliniGreece 2,5891,609
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5861,607
MacentaGuinea 2,4331,512
MamouGuinea 2,4191,503
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8498,606
MiskolcHungary 2,8051,743
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6294,741
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4054,601
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1654,452
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0955,030
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0778,126
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0818,750
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4366,485
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1269,400
MashhadIran 5,4173,366
Malin HeadIreland 3,2272,005
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8651,159
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9741,227
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7221,070
MilanItaly 2,1131,313
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1181,316
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8591,155
ManIvory Coast 2,4471,521
MaebashiJapan 11,6047,211
MaizuruJapan 11,4667,125
MakurazakiJapan 11,4757,131
MatsueJapan 11,3267,038
MatsumotoJapan 11,5567,181
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4377,107
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9587,431
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5218,402
MishimaJapan 11,7087,276
MitoJapan 11,6857,261
MiyakejimaJapan 11,8287,350
MiyakoJapan 11,4757,131
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5857,199
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4927,142
MiyazakiJapan 11,4997,145
MombetsuJapan 11,1176,908
MoriokaJapan 11,4307,103
MuroranJapan 11,1886,952
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5757,193
MutsuJapan 11,2927,017
Ma’AnJordan 3,2512,020
MafraqJordan 3,2922,046
MombasaKenya 5,2843,284
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6784,771
MaseruLesotho 6,8284,243
MonroviaLiberia 2,7001,678
MisratahLibya 1,335830
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7174,174
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7374,187
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3044,539
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9414,313
MakhangaMalawi 6,0063,732
MangochiMalawi 5,8273,621
MwmosaMalawi 5,9943,725
MzimbaMalawi 5,4943,414
MzuzuMalawi 5,4823,407
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8536,744
MersingMalaysia 10,9996,835
MiriMalaysia 11,8837,384
MaleMaldives 7,9214,922
MenakaMali 1,264786
MoptiMali 1,571976
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0169,952
MazatlanMexico 10,5456,553
MeridaMexico 9,1615,693
Mexico CityMexico 10,1216,289
MonterreyMexico 9,8766,137
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2866,392
MaantyMongolia 8,8525,501
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8545,502
MatadMongolia 9,3825,830
MurenMongolia 8,2545,129
MarrakechMorocco 1,130702
MeknesMorocco 1,065662
MideltMorocco 923574
MaputoMozambique 6,7304,182
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2413,878
MandalayMyanmar 9,2445,744
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2775,765
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9686,194
MindatMyanmar 9,0755,639
MonywaMyanmar 9,1495,685
MyeikMyanmar 9,9686,194
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1945,713
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,6471,645
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,66710,978
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44611,463
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,54311,523
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,16411,287
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,24311,336
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,99811,184
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2795,766
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2735,762
MagariaNiger 1,7171,067
Maine SoroaNiger 1,8431,145
MaradiNiger 1,603996
MaiduguriNigeria 2,0361,265
MakurdiNigeria 2,2601,404
MinnaNigeria 2,0041,245
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9396,798
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4232,749
MajisOman 5,3853,346
MasirahOman 5,7303,561
Muscat  Oman 5,5733,463
MultanPakistan 6,6244,116
MurreePakistan 6,6944,160
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4269,586
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7175,417
MoyobambaPeru 9,2825,768
MactanPhilippines 12,4557,740
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9167,405
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9221,194
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3402,076
MagadanRussia 9,9366,175
MahackalaRussia 4,3892,728
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8413,629
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8423,630
MarkovoRussia 9,7416,053
MinusinskRussia 7,5504,692
MogocaRussia 9,1875,709
MoscowRussia 4,2352,632
MurmanskRussia 5,0493,138
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7202,312
MatamSenegal 2,0751,290
MogadishuSomalia 5,3503,324
MadridSpain 1,573978
Madrid (b)Spain 1,571977
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,412878
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,239770
MelillaSpain 1,034642
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,214754
MalakalSudan 3,6342,258
MbabaneSwaziland 6,6994,163
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1721,350
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5545,937
Mae SariangThailand 9,6085,970
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7416,053
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3276,417
MalatyaTurkey 3,5242,190
MersinTurkey 3,1931,984
MuglaTurkey 2,6631,655
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,9361,825
ManstonUk 2,6831,667
MeloUruguay 8,9355,552
MercedesUruguay 9,2775,765
MontevideoUruguay 9,2575,752
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0835,023
Madison, FlUsa 8,0975,031
Madison, InUsa 7,9454,937
Madison, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1195,045
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9554,943
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4185,231
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1405,059
Marion, InUsa 7,9474,939
Marion, NcUsa 7,8114,854
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8544,881
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0065,596
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3724,581
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8006,090
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6664,764
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1636,315
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1425,059
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9775,578
Medford, WiUsa 8,1115,040
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7365,429
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5225,296
Mena, ArUsa 8,8545,502
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5405,307
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5045,285
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0805,021
Midland, TxUsa 9,6846,018
Milan, MnUsa 8,5255,297
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5595,319
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1225,669
Milford, DeUsa 7,1224,426
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0154,980
Millen, GaUsa 7,9314,928
Millport, OhUsa 7,5504,692
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7214,177
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0184,982
Minden, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3315,177
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1895,088
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6105,971
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5715,326
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7304,804
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5255,297
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3395,182
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7766,075
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0944,408
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4194,610
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8114,854
Moro, OrUsa 10,1576,312
Morris, MnUsa 8,4775,268
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6904,779
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6404,748
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3785,206
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7584,821
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6934,159
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3095,164
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1875,087
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8844,899
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9295,548
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4524,631
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9234,923
MaracayVenezuela 7,5344,682
MaturinVenezuela 7,1174,422
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8804,896
MeridaVenezuela 7,9634,948
MagoyeZambia 5,5173,429
MansaZambia 5,1233,183
MbalaZambia 5,0743,153
MfuweZambia 5,5103,424
MisamfuZambia 5,1813,219
MonguZambia 5,2233,246
MpikaZambia 5,3553,328
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5853,470
Mt MakuluZambia 5,5093,423
MumbwaZambia 5,4053,359
MwinilungaZambia 4,9383,069
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,0823,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -