Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6813,530
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 607377
HuamboAngola 4,6762,905
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3468,915
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,42410,206
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,40810,196
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0799,991
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1471,956
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5845,956
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0803,778
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0733,774
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8353,626
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6664,764
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7625,445
Hope, BcCanada 9,8576,125
HaikouChina 10,6346,608
HailarChina 9,4895,896
HamiChina 8,0705,015
HetanChina 7,1724,457
HavanaCuba 8,3885,213
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3114,543
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2634,514
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5484,691
HelwanEgypt 2,8261,756
HurguadaEgypt 3,0791,913
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9292,441
HelsinkiFinland 4,0282,503
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0522,518
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,14510,032
HamburgGermany 3,0001,864
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0001,864
HannoverGermany 2,8691,783
HelgolandGermany 3,0291,882
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4041,494
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3291,447
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7883,597
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2628,862
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,2178,835
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3112,679
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7784,833
HaifaIsrael 3,1771,974
HaboroJapan 11,0396,860
HachijojimaJapan 11,9297,413
HachinoheJapan 11,3747,068
HagiJapan 11,3047,025
HakodateJapan 11,2216,973
HamadaJapan 11,3087,027
HamamatsuJapan 11,6687,250
HikoneJapan 11,5367,169
HimejiJapan 11,4777,132
HiradoJapan 11,2636,999
HirooJapan 11,3027,023
HiroshimaJapan 11,3737,067
HitaJapan 11,3597,059
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4327,104
HunLibya 1,333828
HomboriMali 1,392865
HomalinMyanmar 8,9945,589
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6566,000
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,10411,250
HighbankNew Zealand 17,95711,159
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,00311,187
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,57410,921
HororataNew Zealand 17,96911,166
HyderabadPakistan 6,4944,035
HuanucoPeru 9,4135,849
HelPoland 3,3192,063
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3676,442
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,1343,812
HatangaRussia 7,4724,643
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8223,618
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8823,034
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8582,397
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6681,658
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,93110,521
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6566,622
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5586,561
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5755,328
HalaibSudan 3,4832,165
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6622,276
HudeibaSudan 3,3942,109
HaparandaSweden 4,5462,825
HarnosandSweden 4,0942,544
HamaSyria 3,3562,086
HassakahSyria 3,7292,318
Hua HinThailand 10,0906,270
HakkariTurkey 4,0062,489
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9571,838
HersonUkraine 3,3992,112
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2342,010
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3835,830
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7544,197
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3095,164
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2404,499
Hart, MiUsa 7,8344,868
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8544,259
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0855,024
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1245,669
Hays, KsUsa 9,0475,622
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7526,682
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9195,542
Helena, MtUsa 9,5035,905
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2504,505
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4714,643
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8504,878
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7036,029
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5325,302
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3175,168
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7365,429
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0944,408
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8314,866
Holly, CoUsa 9,3295,797
Homer, AkUsa 10,0666,255
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2355,117
Horton, KsUsa 8,7485,436
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1245,669
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5714,705
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7214,798
Houma, LaUsa 8,8385,492
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2205,729
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7694,828
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2695,138
Huron, SdUsa 8,7125,414
HanoiVietnam 10,1846,328
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8246,726
HarareZimbabwe 5,8943,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -