Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3623,953
FarahAfghanistan 5,7143,551
FormosaArgentina 8,8035,470
ForrestAustralia 14,7659,175
FrancistownBotswana 6,0223,742
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0973,167
FloraniaBrazil 5,6223,494
FlorestaBrazil 5,9533,699
FlorianoBrazil 6,1843,843
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1775,081
FormosaBrazil 7,1764,459
FortalezaBrazil 5,5953,477
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4735,265
FrancaBrazil 7,5574,696
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4215,233
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6825,395
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8185,480
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1965,715
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2905,773
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9235,545
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6445,371
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3085,784
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9395,555
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3073,919
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2973,913
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3873,969
FayaChad 1,9921,238
FamagustaCyprus 3,1021,927
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1721,971
FarafraEgypt 2,5181,565
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,4222,126
FichtelbergGermany 2,7271,695
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,5981,614
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2961,427
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4153,365
FaranahGuinea 2,3641,469
FalconaraItaly 2,0661,284
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0021,244
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9801,230
FonniItaly 1,561970
FrontoneItaly 2,0311,262
FrosinoneItaly 1,8801,168
FukauraJapan 11,2827,011
FukueJapan 11,2657,000
FukuiJapan 11,4707,127
FukuokaJapan 11,3017,023
FukushimaJapan 11,5647,186
FukuyamaJapan 11,4197,096
FushikiJapan 11,4577,119
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5814,089
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2334,495
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5144,669
FunchalMadeira 1,9601,218
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6834,153
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,032642
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8332,382
FaroPortugal 1,466911
FerganaRussia 6,4003,977
FreetownSierra Leone 2,6481,645
FalunSweden 3,8422,388
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,7501,709
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5172,186
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4645,881
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8505,500
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4145,228
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4275,237
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4905,276
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5784,088
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3105,164
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3905,214
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7435,433
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3255,173
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8065,472
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5924,718
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0495,002
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9744,955
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0236,228
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7604,822
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2216,352
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6994,784
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0264,987
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4105,847
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4735,266
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3365,802
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1645,073
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7885,461
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8685,511
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8844,899
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7464,192
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9844,961
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9305,549
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4704,642
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3204,549
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6836,639
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6165,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -