Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7483,572
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3922,729
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4502,765
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,7583,578
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3104,542
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6534,134
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6335,986
QuinteroChile 10,2816,389
QingdaoChina 10,4296,481
QiqiharChina 9,8616,128
QuitoEcuador 9,1255,671
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,69110,993
QuettaPakistan 6,2013,853
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3565,814
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1855,086
Quang TriVietnam 10,5446,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -