Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1022,549
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4062,738
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3272,689
YaoundeCameroon 2,7731,723
YokoCameroon 2,6281,633
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2893,908
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5975,343
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6385,368
YanjiChina 10,5236,539
YichangChina 10,0896,269
YinchuanChina 9,2435,743
YiningChina 7,0944,408
YariguiesColombia 8,2995,157
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3854,589
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4044,601
YazdIran 4,9883,100
YakushimaJapan 11,5687,189
YamagataJapan 11,5147,155
YamaguchiJapan 11,3277,039
YokkaichiJapan 11,5847,199
YokohamaJapan 11,7217,284
YonagoJapan 11,3457,050
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4307,103
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7248,528
YeMyanmar 9,7526,060
YolaNigeria 2,2591,404
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0376,858
YurimaguasPeru 9,1925,712
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5833,470
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,8506,742
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2993,293
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0146,223
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7656,068
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5265,919
York, PaUsa 7,2584,510
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5154,670
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6086,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -