Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Salah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Salah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Salah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,41811,445
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4385,865
ParanaArgentina 9,3555,813
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9605,568
PehuajoArgentina 9,7326,048
PergaminoArgentina 9,5035,905
PigeArgentina 9,8816,140
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6065,970
PosadasArgentina 8,7085,411
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0235,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1486,306
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3695,822
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6628,490
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5408,414
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8741,786
ParakouBenin 1,9891,236
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8713,649
ParacatuBrazil 7,2634,513
ParanaBrazil 7,0014,351
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0154,981
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7874,839
ParintinsBrazil 7,1524,444
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8203,616
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5045,285
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3394,561
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1253,806
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9863,720
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7384,187
PeixeBrazil 7,0254,365
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1663,831
PicosBrazil 6,0763,776
PiraiBrazil 7,4564,633
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3314,556
PompeuBrazil 7,2704,518
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3495,188
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6774,149
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2575,131
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1875,088
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5515,314
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9364,310
PosseBrazil 6,9924,345
PlevenBulgaria 2,6791,664
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6111,622
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6126,594
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1545,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2964,534
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7486,058
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1184,423
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2444,502
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8544,881
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0416,240
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7263,558
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0536,247
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4435,247
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7215,420
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5765,950
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8936,148
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6385,368
ParronChile 10,2946,397
Puerto AysenChile 11,0726,881
Puerto MonttChile 10,8836,763
Punta ArenasChile 11,3697,065
PingbianChina 10,2126,346
PeralesColombia 8,5625,320
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7194,797
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2425,743
PragueCzech Republic 2,7321,698
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5834,712
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3764,584
PoloDominican Republic 7,5364,683
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3954,596
PichilingueEcuador 9,2705,760
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3665,820
PuyoEcuador 9,1425,681
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9111,809
ParisFrance 2,4001,491
PerpignanFrance 1,7241,072
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8246,726
Port-GentilGabon 3,1771,974
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2616,376
PotsdamGermany 2,9321,822
PatrasGreece 2,1691,348
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5864,093
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0073,112
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6574,137
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6274,739
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8845,521
PecsHungary 2,5051,557
PambanIndia 8,2305,114
PuneIndia 7,2814,524
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8336,732
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6687,250
PadovaItaly 2,1861,358
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2351,389
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,575979
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,568974
PantelleriaItaly 1,388863
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0741,289
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,525948
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9811,231
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9951,239
PiacenzaItaly 2,0681,285
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9621,219
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1041,307
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7971,117
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9271,197
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8421,145
PrizziItaly 1,550963
PakseLaos 10,5036,527
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5016,525
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9254,925
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9604,946
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4019,570
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2651,408
PatheinMyanmar 9,3805,829
PutaoMyanmar 9,0975,653
PyiMyanmar 9,3215,792
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,13911,272
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,42911,452
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,34611,401
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9235,545
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,5351,575
PohangNorth Korea 11,0466,864
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5876,579
PadidanPakistan 6,4193,989
PanjgurPakistan 6,0313,748
ParachinarPakistan 6,3993,977
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0243,743
PeshawarPakistan 6,5324,059
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8219,831
PilarParaguay 8,8565,503
PiscoPeru 9,6235,980
PiuraPeru 9,5945,962
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9045,533
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0157,466
PoznanPoland 3,0431,891
PrzemyslPoland 3,0461,893
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7321,077
PortalegrePortugal 1,6241,009
Porto Portugal 1,8491,149
PavelecRussia 4,2032,612
PecoraRussia 5,6523,512
PermRussia 5,3543,327
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7896,704
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5042,799
PjatigorskRussia 4,0582,522
PoronajskRussia 10,6606,625
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7592,336
Providenja BayRussia 9,8216,103
PskovRussia 3,9542,457
PodorSenegal 2,1451,333
PopradSlovakia 2,8661,781
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2304,493
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,5014,040
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,371852
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3525,190
Port SudanSudan 3,6312,256
ParamariboSuriname 6,5264,055
PiteňSweden 4,4392,758
PalmyraSyria 3,4922,170
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,96210,540
PhetchabunThailand 10,0006,214
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8996,151
PhraeThailand 9,8186,101
PhuketThailand 10,1856,329
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1636,315
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1476,305
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1156,286
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8944,284
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6321,635
PoltavaUkraine 3,6902,293
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1345,676
PradoUruguay 9,2585,753
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1845,707
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Pana, IlUsa 8,2565,131
Paoli, InUsa 8,0264,987
Paris, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3705,201
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6135,352
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4615,879
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1305,674
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9605,568
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9816,202
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4875,274
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Perry, OkUsa 9,0475,622
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1184,423
Philo, OhUsa 7,6654,763
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3636,440
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8635,508
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7275,423
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5955,341
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5044,663
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9854,340
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6974,161
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5615,320
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7826,079
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1825,084
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4755,266
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0426,240
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1065,659
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0664,391
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0426,240
Portage, WiUsa 8,0595,008
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6284,119
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2046,341
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2585,132
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8215,481
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6896,021
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2364,497
Princeton, InUsa 8,2295,113
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7584,199
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5015,904
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7484,815
PetaukeZambia 5,5613,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -